Global-move-immigration-services

Disclaimer

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Global Move Services website, www.globalmove.com.au

Global Move Services is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Global Move Services is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information.

Global Move Services website can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Global Move Services customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information via Contact form.

Sharing of your personal information.

Global Move Services website does not store any personally identifiable information. Global Move Services takes all reasonable steps to protect your personal information.

Use of your personal information.

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy.

Global Move Services reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.

Contacting us

Global Move Services welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: +61 413 685 889

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Global Move Services,
P. O. Box 7203,
Dandenong VIC 3175
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: info@globalmove.com.au

Supplying services for:

  • Work (Skilled) Visa (Subclass 457)

  • General Skilled Migration

  • Business Visas

  • Partner Visa

  • Parent Visa

  • Student Visa

  • Tourist Visa